I18N - List of TDM translators: Difference between revisions
From The DarkMod Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (add Anderson as romanian translator) |
m (added myself on the list, currently working on the SVK localisation for the base TDM package) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Russian | |Russian | ||
|[http://forums.thedarkmod.com/user/8407-keeper-riff/ Keeper_riff], MoroseTroll | |[http://forums.thedarkmod.com/user/8407-keeper-riff/ Keeper_riff], MoroseTroll | ||
|- | |||
|Slovak | |||
|[http://forums.thedarkmod.com/user/35080-petike-the-taffer/ Petike] | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 03:01, 19 January 2015
This document can be used to find someone who can translate new strings or an FM into the wanted language.
Note that translators are working for free and on their own, so they can refuse to translate anything at any time :)
Language | Translators |
---|---|
Czech | PPoe |
Danish | snobel |
Dutch | |
Finnish | |
French | Briareos H, Hyeron |
German | 7upman, Tels, Obsttorte |
Hungarian | |
Italian | ECHELON, Knymed |
Norsk | |
Polish | Maruda |
Portuguese | RPGista |
Romanian | Anderson |
Russian | Keeper_riff, MoroseTroll |
Slovak | Petike |
Spanish | Ruber Eaglenest |
Swedish |
See Also
- I18N - Main article
Translation resources
- The charset TDM fonts use
- I18N.pl - a script to transform a FM into a mission and I18N data
- Bug Tracker entry #2779
- Text Decals for Signs etc.
- Fonts in TDM
- Font Conversion & Repair - with links to ExportFontToDoom3, Q3Font, Refont, and Font Patcher
Overview of translations
- I18N Status - Which FMs are translated into which language (not entirely up to date)
- Translating FMs
- List of translators
- Translator's Guide
Translation discussions