User:Thebigh/SupremeGhost: Difference between revisions
From The DarkMod Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
update |
update |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|'''Perfect Supreme Ghost'''* | |'''Perfect Supreme Ghost'''* | ||
|Requires guards to respond to missing loot; this does ''not'' count as a bust | |Requires guards to respond to missing loot; this does ''not'' count as a bust | ||
|- | |||
|Patently Dangerous | |||
|'''Perfect Supreme Ghost''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Poets and Peasants | |Poets and Peasants | ||
Revision as of 09:36, 28 December 2022
Rules are here. Basically, Ghost means I was never detected, Perfect as a prefix means I got all the loot, and Supreme Ghost means absolutely zero evidence I was ever there aside from stolen loot. No kills/knockouts, no property damage, nothing.
| Mission | Ghost status | Reason for bust |
|---|---|---|
| Accountant 1: Thieves and Heirs | Perfect Ghost | Some property damage seems unavoidable |
| Accountant 2: New in Town | Ghost | Low-level murmurs; missed some loot |
| Awaiting the Storm | Perfect Supreme Ghost | |
| Banque Bienveillante | Perfect Ghost | No way around the top floor guard without turning off the light |
| Builder's Influence, the | Perfect Supreme Ghost | |
| Business as Usual | Ghost | KOing someone is a mission objective; didn't find all the gold; a few murmurs |
| Closemouthed Shadows | Perfect Ghost | Killing someone is a mission objective |
| Crown of Penitence, the | Perfect Supreme Ghost | |
| Dead Drunk | Perfect Supreme Ghost | |
| Down and Out on Newford Road | Perfect Supreme Ghost | |
| Exhumed | Perfect Supreme Ghost | One body gets discovered but that's scripted so it doesn't count. |
| Factory Heist, the | Perfect Supreme Ghost | |
| House Call, a | Perfect Ghost | KOing someone is a mission objective |
| In a Time of Need 1 | Perfect Supreme Ghost | |
| Langhorne Lodge | Perfect Supreme Ghost | |
| Mother Rose | Perfect Supreme Ghost | |
| Parcel, the | Perfect Supreme Ghost* | Requires guards to respond to missing loot; this does not count as a bust |
| Patently Dangerous | Perfect Supreme Ghost | |
| Poets and Peasants | Perfect Supreme Ghost | |
| Solar Escape | Perfect Supreme Ghost | |
| Sons of Baltona, the | Perfect Ghost | Killing someone is a mission objective |
| Special Delivery | Perfect Ghost | Level 0 murmurs here and there |
| Spring Cleaning | Perfect Supreme Ghost | |
| Thief's Den | Perfect Supreme Ghost | |
| Thief's Den 2: the Chalice of Kings | Perfect Supreme Ghost | |
| Thief's Remorse | Supreme Ghost | Skipped loot because of reasons |
| Thieves, the | Perfect Ghost | Killing someone is a mission objective |
| Too Late | Perfect Ghost | Had to douse one brazier |
| Window of Opportunity | Perfect | Ghosting is not even remotely possible |