I18N - List of TDM translators: Difference between revisions
From The DarkMod Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (add romanian) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Portuguese | |Portuguese | ||
|[http://forums.thedarkmod.com/user/8474-rpgista/ RPGista] | |[http://forums.thedarkmod.com/user/8474-rpgista/ RPGista] | ||
|- | |||
|Romanian | |||
|<!--[http://forums.thedarkmod.com/user/23762-anderson/ Anderson]--> | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:20, 5 October 2014
This document can be used to find someone who can translate new strings or an FM into the wanted language.
Note that translators are working for free and on their own, so they can refuse to translate anything at any time :)
Language | Translators |
---|---|
Czech | PPoe |
Danish | snobel |
Dutch | |
Finnish | |
French | Briareos H, Hyeron |
German | 7upman, Tels, Obsttorte |
Hungarian | |
Italian | ECHELON, Knymed |
Norsk | |
Polish | Maruda |
Portuguese | RPGista |
Romanian | |
Russian | Keeper_riff, MoroseTroll |
Spanish | Ruber Eaglenest |
See Also
- I18N - Main article
Translation resources
- The charset TDM fonts use
- I18N.pl - a script to transform a FM into a mission and I18N data
- Bug Tracker entry #2779
- Text Decals for Signs etc.
- Fonts in TDM
Overview of translations
- I18N Status - Which FMs are translated into which language (not entirely up to date)
- Translating FMs
- List of translators
- Translator's Guide
Translation discussions